Privacy policy

By using Inventoro.com, you consent to this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”). Please read it carefully.

In this Privacy Policy, the terms have the meaning specified in the Terms & Conditions (unless the context implies otherwise)

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site.

When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, surname, e-mail address, company name, and credit card information (“Personal Data”).

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

to provide the Service;

to keep records;

to oversee provision of the Service;

for marketing purposes;

for sending Logio’s commercial communications.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. Credit card information is safely stored at a server of our payment services provider - Braintree Payment Solutions, LLC.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information).

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with Binding Regulations, enforce our Terms & Conditions, or protect our or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

By using Inventoro.com, you simultaneously grant to Logio consent in the sense of Czech Act no. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, as amended (after this the “Czech Personal Data Protection Act”) and Czech Act no. 480/2004 Coll., on certain services of the information society and on amendment to certain laws, as amended, to the above described processing and use of Personal Data.

Personal Data is provided voluntarily. You may revoke its consent in writing and also have rights pursuant to Section 21 of the Personal Data Protection Act, ie in particular the right to access your personal data, the right to correct the data, block the data or require it be liquidated, as well as the right to apology, pecuniary satisfaction or pecuniary compensation if Logio’s conduct has breached your right to human dignity, personal honour, good reputation or the right to protection of personal rights. Revocation of consent is effective as of its delivery to Logio. However, even in that case, in conformity with Section 5 (2) (b) of the Czech Personal Data Protection Act, Logio continues to be authorised to process your personal data to the extent necessary to record its receivables from you until they are fully paid.

Should Logio ascertain or should it be notified and demonstrably proved to Logio that someone else’s e-mail address has been used to register for the Service, Logio will remove this e-mail address from the Service and will cancel the relevant access rights.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 2013-02-07

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us via the contact form available at http://inventoro.com/support/.